Followers

About Me

My photo
A woman who still thinks she is still a little young girl

Saturday, January 10, 2015

Just My Thought

Assalamualaikum

It has been awhile I did not post anything on this obsolete blog. I was kinda busy (hmm I was not busy actually I was just feeling lazy to write my life stories as I assumed I should keep it into my own secret)

But today, my mood is kinda different.

What to story eh? hmm

Currently I am in my second last semester before I will be graduating. Next week I have two final exams to be attended as they are my last two paper exams. Then I will proceed to the last semester (internship) of Bachelor in Business Administration majoring in International Business.

I am totally happy with my campus life. I appreciate it most. I think that this campus life has changed me a lot internally and externally. I learnt about friendship. How to give and take in this so called friendship. How to describe or study about other people behaviors and how to react to theirs so that I can tolerate with different kind of behaviors.

Of course, I also have fallen in love. I do not know whether to call it "Cinta Kampus" or whatsoever. Since my last serious relationship with a guy was about 3 1/2 years ago. Since then, I was kinda hard to express my feelings and I prefer to keep it as secret till I forgot about my feelings towards my crushes! Hahaa. Their names should be kept as secret as well (yes I have many crushes, unfortunately all of them did not know that I have had feelings for them in the past). This does not mean that I liked all of them at the same time. NO. The feelings always changed from time to time. That is why I call it "Cinta Kampus" because I am not sure this is a real love or cinta suka-suka.

The true here is, I am still waiting for him. For him who will be willing to be a part of my life in future. Who is gonna take care of my mum and me. Who is willing to guide me to my Creator. HIM. That I do not know yet who is he. But hey! Watch out cos I am waiting for you (my jodoh) every single time. lol.

This is another part of story. I always hope that some day I will achieve what I have been working for all this time. I hope that I have that strength to begin my new chapter of life. To be as a real worker in a real working world. That would be totally different. No playing around, I have to build a new relationship with new people. Somehow I think that is gonna be awesome! but somehow I think it would be scary. But I believe in mum's doa. As long as she is still alive and keep doa-ing for my best, I believe everything is gonna be alright. Justtt alllll right......

Every soul will face hardship. So do I. Therefore, I have no right to complaint to Allah. Thank you Ya Allah for everything You have given to me. Happiness, sadness, hardship, victory, everythingggg. I appreciate it a lot. I promise that I will keep fighting for my best and be a good human on earth that can facilitate other living things as well. Promise.


Side Note: Sometimes, we are confused about our own feelings. Are we sad? happy? angry? The best thing that we could do is stay calm, make some time for ourselves to think, appreciate what we have right now, do not envy to other people, and believe the right event will come to us when the time is right.